Thursday, 23 November 2017

5 Moments Only Drummers Would Understand

1) LOL. I would be worried too if i wasn't a drummer.
                                                    


2) We all need this kind of director in our lives. Lolz


3) Lol. This is the excuse i'd give if i can't handle a 4- 6 toms drum-kit. 


4) Lmao. Seriously!!!! so i'm just gonna wait while the others play.


5) Lolzz. Most of us don't. Its not about the sticks tho but about who is handling the sticks.

No comments:

Post a Comment

MY STUNNING DRUM KIT

A close friend of mine who also happens to be a drummer like myself came over to my place and asked if he could lend my drum pad for a week....